University of Illinois Springfield Women's Tennis
Sep 23-25, 2016 -- ITA Midwest Regional

ITA Midwest Regional
Sep 23-25, 2016 at Grand Rapids, Mich.

Singles competition
"A" Singles
64  Caroline Nelhage (Tiffin University) def. Chloe Weihs (Indianapolis) 6-3, 6-0
64  Hinterberger, Sandra (Maryville University) def. Tamara Santos (Rockhurst) 6-1, 7-5
64  Larissa Karl (Drury University) def. Ester Bolmenas (Davis & Elkins College) 6-0, 6-2
64  Brenna Wu (Southern Indiana) def. Vanessa Olson (Saint Joseph's) 6-0, 6-2
64  Nora Mindiyarova (Lewis) def. Abby Perkins (Grand Valley) 6-1, 6-4
64  Maggie Walroth (Bellarmine University) def. Selenay Heper (Indianapolis) 6-4, 6-2
64  Kwang Suthijindawong (Michigan Tech) def. Patricia Maya (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-2, 6-1
64  Shea Donahue (Saginaw Valley State) def. Victoria Ambrosio (Walsh) 6-2, 6-3
64  Hanna Volikova (Indianapolis) def. Adel Musina (Tiffin University) 6-1, 4-0, retired
64  Etter, Sarah (Maryville University) def. Kelsey Shipman (Southern Indiana) 6-3, 7-5
64  Alexa Sweeney (Grand Valley) def. JiaQing Mo (Drury University) 7-6 (6-0), 6-4
64  Ashley Jonathan (Bellarmine University) def. Elise Simon (Davis & Elkins College) 7-5, 6-1
64  Salome Bleuler (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Sofya Logunova (Walsh) 5-7, 6-2, 1-0 (10-6)
64  Veronika Radlinger (Northwood) def. Sharon Danquah (Illinois Springfield) 6-0, 6-0
64  Ana Pico Garcia (Saginaw Valley State) def. Sandra Cvetanovic (Michigan Tech) 6-0, 6-1
64  Octavia Malin (Rockhurst) def. Tori Lindsay (McKendree University) 6-2, 6-1
64  Aimee Moccia (Grand Valley) def. Izabella Ismailova (Saginaw Valley State) 7-5, 6-4
64  Bella Bergman (Indianapolis) def. Jennifer Skonieczny (Bellarmine University) 1-6, 6-2, 1-0 (10-2)
64  Mercedes Fernanez (Walsh) def. Lara Muller (Drury University) 6-4, 6-0
64  Carlota Trevino (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Lauren Hambrock (Southern Indiana) 6-0, 6-2
64  Chung-Yen Huang (Drury University) def. Laura Fermosel (Davis & Elkins College) 6-3, 6-1
64  Anderson, Rebekah (Maryville University) def. Paolo Quintana (Michigan Tech) 6-3, 6-4
64  Stephanie Hirsch (Indianapolis) def. Emily Sim (Tiffin University) 6-1, 6-2
64  Julia Schepp (Drury University) def. Kaela Mack (McKendree University) 6-0, 6-0
64  Jennifer Hauer (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Vicky Quinde (Michigan Tech) 6-1, 6-1
64  Danielle Slonac (Saginaw Valley State) def. Jane Carter (Illinois Springfield) 6-3, 7-5
64  Florence Renard (Indianapolis) def. Vlaskamp, Puck (Maryville University) 6-0, 6-1
64  Tetyana Pavych (Northwood) def. J. Jedrychowski (Drury University) 6-2, 6-3
64  Madison Ballard (Grand Valley) def. Bianca Avram (Tiffin University) 6-0, 7-5
64  Gabriela Laguna-Leon (Walsh) def. Clare Kost (Saint Joseph's) 6-1, 6-1
64  Dora Andrejszki (Lewis) def. Kymberly Brannon (Southern Indiana) 6-1, 6-1
64  Kim Vrugteveen (Rockhurst) def. Anna Mernick (McKendree University) 6-1, 6-4
32  Caroline Nelhage (Tiffin University) def. Hinterberger, Sandra (Maryville University) 6-2, 6-2
32  Larissa Karl (Drury University) def. Brenna Wu (Southern Indiana) 6-2, 6-1
32  Nora Mindiyarova (Lewis) def. Maggie Walroth (Bellarmine University) 6-1, 6-4
32  Kwang Suthijindawong (Michigan Tech) def. Shea Donahue (Saginaw Valley State) 6-3, 6-2
32  Hanna Volikova (Indianapolis) def. Etter, Sarah (Maryville University) 6-0, 6-1
32  Alexa Sweeney (Grand Valley) def. Ashley Jonathan (Bellarmine University) 6-0, 7-5
32  Salome Bleuler (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Kim Vrugteveen (Rockhurst) 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-1)
32  Veronika Radlinger (Northwood) def. Ana Pico Garcia (Saginaw Valley State) 6-2, 6-1
32  Aimee Moccia (Grand Valley) def. Octavia Malin (Rockhurst) 2-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-3)
32  Mercedes Fernanez (Walsh) def. Bella Bergman (Indianapolis) 6-2, 6-0
32  Chung-Yen Huang (Drury University) def. Carlota Trevino (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-2, 6-0
32  Stephanie Hirsch (Indianapolis) def. Anderson, Rebekah (Maryville University) 6-1, 6-2
32  Jennifer Hauer (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Julia Schepp (Drury University) 6-3, 6-4
32  Florence Renard (Indianapolis) def. Danielle Slonac (Saginaw Valley State) 6-2, 6-3
32  Tetyana Pavych (Northwood) def. Madison Ballard (Grand Valley) 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-3)
32  Dora Andrejszki (Lewis) def. Gabriela Laguna-Leon (Walsh) 6-0, 6-1
16  Caroline Nelhage (Tiffin University) def. Larissa Karl (Drury University) 2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-8)
16  Kwang Suthijindawong (Michigan Tech) def. Nora Mindiyarova (Lewis) 6-4, 7-5
16  Hanna Volikova (Indianapolis) def. Alexa Sweeney (Grand Valley) 6-0, 6-0
16  Veronika Radlinger (Northwood) def. Salome Bleuler (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-1, 6-2
16  Aimee Moccia (Grand Valley) def. Mercedes Fernanez (Walsh) 7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (10-2)
16  Stephanie Hirsch (Indianapolis) def. Chung-Yen Huang (Drury University) 6-4, 6-3
16  Florence Renard (Indianapolis) def. Jennifer Hauer (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-4, 6-1
16  Dora Andrejszki (Lewis) def. Tetyana Pavych (Northwood) 7-5, 6-2
QF  Caroline Nelhage (Tiffin University) def. Kwang Suthijindawong (Michigan Tech) 2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-3)
QF  Hanna Volikova (Indianapolis) def. Veronika Radlinger (Northwood) 6-4, 6-1
QF  Stephanie Hirsch (Indianapolis) def. Aimee Moccia (Grand Valley) 6-1, 6-1
QF  Dora Andrejszki (Lewis) def. Florence Renard (Indianapolis) 2-6, 7-6 (11-9), 1-0 (11-9)
SF  Hanna Volikova (Indianapolis) def. Caroline Nelhage (Tiffin University) 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
SF  Stephanie Hirsch (Indianapolis) def. Dora Andrejszki (Lewis) 6-4, 6-4
F  Hanna Volikova (Indianapolis) def. Stephanie Hirsch (Indianapolis) 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 1-0 (10-6)
Cons. "A" Singles
32  Chloe Weihs (Indianapolis) def. Tamara Santos (Rockhurst) 6-1, 7-5
32  Ester Bolmenas (Davis & Elkins College) def. Vanessa Olson (Saint Joseph's) 6-1, 6-0
32  Selenay Heper (Indianapolis) def. Abby Perkins (Grand Valley), by default
32  Victoria Ambrosio (Walsh) def. Patricia Maya (Missouri-St. Louis), by default
32  Kelsey Shipman (Southern Indiana) def. Adel Musina (Tiffin University), by default
32  JiaQing Mo (Drury University) def. Elise Simon (Davis & Elkins College) 6-2, 6-3
32  Sofya Logunova (Walsh) def. Anna Mernick (McKendree University) 6-2, 6-1
32  Sharon Danquah (Illinois Springfield) def. Sandra Cvetanovic (Michigan Tech) 6-1, 2-6, 1-0 (10-5)
32  Izabella Ismailova (Saginaw Valley State) def. Tori Lindsay (McKendree University) 6-3, 6-0
32  Jennifer Skonieczny (Bellarmine University) def. Lara Muller (Drury University), by default
32  Laura Fermosel (Davis & Elkins College) def. Lauren Hambrock (Southern Indiana) 6-1, 6-2
32  Emily Sim (Tiffin University) def. Paolo Quintana (Michigan Tech) 6-2, 6-1
32  Vicky Quinde (Michigan Tech) def. Kaela Mack (McKendree University) 6-1, 6-0
32  Jane Carter (Illinois Springfield) def. Vlaskamp, Puck (Maryville University) 7-5, 6-1
32  J. Jedrychowski (Drury University) def. Bianca Avram (Tiffin University) 6-0, 6-0
32  Kymberly Brannon (Southern Indiana) def. Clare Kost (Saint Joseph's) 6-0, 6-1
16  Chloe Weihs (Indianapolis) def. Ester Bolmenas (Davis & Elkins College) 6-2, 6-3
16  Selenay Heper (Indianapolis) def. Victoria Ambrosio (Walsh) 6-1, 6-1
16  Kelsey Shipman (Southern Indiana) def. JiaQing Mo (Drury University) 6-2, 5-7, 1-0 (10-7)
16  Sofya Logunova (Walsh) def. Sharon Danquah (Illinois Springfield) 7-5, 6-1
16  Jennifer Skonieczny (Bellarmine University) def. Izabella Ismailova (Saginaw Valley State) 6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (14-12)
16  Emily Sim (Tiffin University) def. Laura Fermosel (Davis & Elkins College) 6-3, 6-1
16  Jane Carter (Illinois Springfield) def. Vicky Quinde (Michigan Tech) 6-2, 6-4
16  J. Jedrychowski (Drury University) def. Kymberly Brannon (Southern Indiana) 6-1, 6-1
QF  Selenay Heper (Indianapolis) def. Chloe Weihs (Indianapolis) 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
QF  Sofya Logunova (Walsh) def. Kelsey Shipman (Southern Indiana) 6-1, 6-0
QF  Jennifer Skonieczny (Bellarmine University) def. Emily Sim (Tiffin University) 6-4, 7-6 (11-9)
QF  J. Jedrychowski (Drury University) def. Jane Carter (Illinois Springfield) 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
SF  Sofya Logunova (Walsh) def. Selenay Heper (Indianapolis) 6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (10-4)
SF  Jennifer Skonieczny (Bellarmine University) def. J. Jedrychowski (Drury University), by default
F  Sofya Logunova (Walsh) def. Jennifer Skonieczny (Bellarmine University) 6-2, 6-2
"B" Singles
64  Rachel Sumner (Grand Valley) def. Mairin Cotter (Bellarmine University) 6-2, 2-6, 1-0 (10-3)
64  Jessica Molinari (McKendree University) def. Amanda Fewster (Davis & Elkins College) 6-3, 6-1
64  N. Parra-Alvarez (Michigan Tech) def. Lauren Jakubczyk (Saint Joseph's) 6-0, 6-1
64  Sydney Thompson (Bellarmine University) def. Rachelmary Brozovich (Tiffin University), by default
64  Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State) def. Sara Flaxbeard (Rockhurst) 6-1, 6-0
64  Jessica Gaither (McKendree University) def. Matalene Gearhart (Saint Joseph's) 6-0, 6-0
64  Kena Bere (Illinois Springfield) def. Sarah Herald (Tiffin University) 6-0, 6-4
64  Emma Persson (Rockhurst) def. Alena Hinch (McKendree University) 6-3, 6-2
64  Abigail Shonk (Saginaw Valley State) def. Mary Huffine (Saint Joseph's) 6-0, 6-0
32  Sam Schrepferman (Grand Valley) def. Mikayla Kazdan (Saginaw Valley State) 6-2, 6-1
32  Justine Berezintsev (Rockhurst) def. Dana Olsen (Indianapolis) 6-1, 6-0
32  Pam Brito Torres (Indianapolis) def. Rachel Sumner (Grand Valley) 3-6, 6-2, 1-0 (10-6)
32  N. Parra-Alvarez (Michigan Tech) def. Jessica Molinari (McKendree University) 6-1, 6-2
32  Sydney Thompson (Bellarmine University) def. Kat Donovan (Michigan Tech) 6-0, 6-0
32  Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State) def. Hailey Bruining (Lewis) 6-0, 6-2
32  Jessica Gaither (McKendree University) def. Marlene Ridgway (Davis & Elkins College) 6-2, 6-3
32  Livia Christman (Grand Valley) def. Kena Bere (Illinois Springfield) 6-2, 6-4
32  Marissa Kovach (Bellarmine University) def. Kaitlyn Thornhill (Illinois Springfield) 6-1, 6-3
32  Katarina Samardzija (Grand Valley) def. Kaylie Comley (McKendree University) 6-0, 6-1
32  Madeline Miller (Saginaw Valley State) def. Andrea Alaniz (Tiffin University) 6-0, 6-1
32  Anabella Neri (Michigan Tech) def. Haileigh Carper (Davis & Elkins College) 6-1, 6-2
32  Nicole Heiniger (Grand Valley) def. Emma Persson (Rockhurst) 6-2, 6-4
32  Abigail Shonk (Saginaw Valley State) def. Paige Olsen (Indianapolis) 2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-0)
32  Mara Hofstetter (Indianapolis) def. Samantha Perkins (Saginaw Valley State) 6-2, 6-3
32  Aimee Kaye (Tiffin University) def. Calla Ramont (Grand Valley) 6-4, 6-3
16  Sam Schrepferman (Grand Valley) def. Justine Berezintsev (Rockhurst) 6-0, 6-0
16  N. Parra-Alvarez (Michigan Tech) def. Pam Brito Torres (Indianapolis) 6-2, 6-4
16  Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State) def. Sydney Thompson (Bellarmine University) 7-6 (6-2), 6-1
16  Livia Christman (Grand Valley) def. Jessica Gaither (McKendree University) 6-0, 6-0
16  Katarina Samardzija (Grand Valley) def. Marissa Kovach (Bellarmine University) 6-2, 7-5
16  Madeline Miller (Saginaw Valley State) def. Anabella Neri (Michigan Tech) 6-3, 6-3
16  Nicole Heiniger (Grand Valley) def. Abigail Shonk (Saginaw Valley State) 6-1, 6-1
16  Aimee Kaye (Tiffin University) def. Mara Hofstetter (Indianapolis) 6-1, 6-1
QF  Sam Schrepferman (Grand Valley) def. N. Parra-Alvarez (Michigan Tech) 6-1, 6-0
QF  Livia Christman (Grand Valley) def. Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State) 6-4, 6-2
QF  Katarina Samardzija (Grand Valley) def. Madeline Miller (Saginaw Valley State) 7-6 (7-5), 6-1
QF  Aimee Kaye (Tiffin University) def. Nicole Heiniger (Grand Valley) 6-4, 6-2
SF  Sam Schrepferman (Grand Valley) def. Livia Christman (Grand Valley), by default
SF  Aimee Kaye (Tiffin University) def. Katarina Samardzija (Grand Valley) 6-0, 6-2
F  Aimee Kaye (Tiffin University) def. Sam Schrepferman (Grand Valley) 6-4, 1-6, 1-0 (10-7)
Cons. "B" Singles
32  Amanda Fewster (Davis & Elkins College) def. Lauren Jakubczyk (Saint Joseph's) 6-0, 6-1
32  Sara Flaxbeard (Rockhurst) def. Hailey Bruining (Lewis) 6-3, 6-3
32  Marlene Ridgway (Davis & Elkins College) def. Matalene Gearhart (Saint Joseph's) 6-1, 6-0
32  Paige Olsen (Indianapolis) def. Mary Huffine (Saint Joseph's) 6-0, 6-1
16  Dana Olsen (Indianapolis) def. Mikayla Kazdan (Saginaw Valley State) 6-1, 6-0
16  Mairin Cotter (Bellarmine University) def. Amanda Fewster (Davis & Elkins College) 6-0, 6-0
16  Sara Flaxbeard (Rockhurst) def. Kat Donovan (Michigan Tech) 6-2, 6-4
16  Marlene Ridgway (Davis & Elkins College) def. Sarah Herald (Tiffin University) 6-2, 6-3
16  Kaitlyn Thornhill (Illinois Springfield) def. Kaylie Comley (McKendree University) 6-1, 6-0
16  Andrea Alaniz (Tiffin University) def. Haileigh Carper (Davis & Elkins College) 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-8)
16  Paige Olsen (Indianapolis) def. Alena Hinch (McKendree University), by default
16  Calla Ramont (Grand Valley) def. Samantha Perkins (Saginaw Valley State) 6-2, 6-0
QF  Mairin Cotter (Bellarmine University) def. Dana Olsen (Indianapolis) 6-3, 6-0
QF  Sara Flaxbeard (Rockhurst) def. Marlene Ridgway (Davis & Elkins College) 6-2, 6-0
QF  Kaitlyn Thornhill (Illinois Springfield) def. Andrea Alaniz (Tiffin University) 6-1, 6-0
QF  Paige Olsen (Indianapolis) def. Calla Ramont (Grand Valley) 4-6, 6-2, 1-0 (10-7)
SF  Mairin Cotter (Bellarmine University) def. Sara Flaxbeard (Rockhurst) 6-3, 6-0
SF  Paige Olsen (Indianapolis) def. Kaitlyn Thornhill (Illinois Springfield) 6-2, 6-3
F  Mairin Cotter (Bellarmine University) def. Paige Olsen (Indianapolis) 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 1-0 (10-2)

Doubles competition
"A" Doubles
32  Dora Andrejszki/Nora Mindiyarova (Lewis) def. Brenna Wu/Kymberly Brannon (Southern Indiana) 8-2
32  Bella Bergman/Chloe Weihs (Indianapolis) def. Clare Kost/Vanessa Olson (Saint Joseph's), by default
32  Salome Bleuler/Patricia Maya (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Victoria Ambrosio/Gabriela Laguna-Leon (Walsh) 8-1
32  Veronika Radlinger/Yuliia Russu (Northwood) def. Laura Fermosel/Elise Simon (Davis & Elkins College) 8-0
32  Aimee Kaye/Caroline Nelhage (Tiffin University) def. Ana Pico Garcia/Shea Donahue (Saginaw Valley State) 8-5
32  Kwang Suthijindawong/Sandra Cvetanovic (Michigan Tech) def. Madison Ballard/Alexa Sweeney (Grand Valley) 9-7
32  Anderson, Rebekah/Vlaskamp, Puck (Maryville University) def. Anna Mernick/Kaela Mack (McKendree University) 8-2
32  JiaQing Mo/Julia Schepp (Drury University) def. Justine Berezintsev/Octavia Malin (Rockhurst) 8-5
32  Sofya Logunova/Mercedes Fernanez (Walsh) def. Hinterberger, Sandra/Etter, Sarah (Maryville University) 8-4
32  Tetyana Pavych/Carol Arnez-Mercado (Northwood) def. Izabella Ismailova/Danielle Slonac (Saginaw Valley State) 8-4
32  Maggie Walroth/Ashley Jonathan (Bellarmine University) def. Jane Carter/Sharon Danquah (Illinois Springfield) 8-5
32  Lara Muller/Larissa Karl (Drury University) def. Lauren Hambrock/Kelsey Shipman (Southern Indiana) 8-5
32  Aimee Moccia/Rachel Sumner (Grand Valley) def. Adel Musina/Emily Sim (Tiffin University), by default
32  Kristine Lindal/Carlota Trevino (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Paolo Quintana/N. Parra-Alvarez (Michigan Tech) 8-5
32  Kim Vrugteveen/Tamara Santos (Rockhurst) def. Tori Lindsay/Jessica Molinari (McKendree University) 8-5
32  Florence Renard/Hanna Volikova (Indianapolis) def. J. Jedrychowski/Chung-Yen Huang (Drury University) 8-5
16  Dora Andrejszki/Nora Mindiyarova (Lewis) def. Bella Bergman/Chloe Weihs (Indianapolis) 8-1
16  Veronika Radlinger/Yuliia Russu (Northwood) def. Salome Bleuler/Patricia Maya (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-4
16  Aimee Kaye/Caroline Nelhage (Tiffin University) def. Kwang Suthijindawong/Sandra Cvetanovic (Michigan Tech) 8-5
16  JiaQing Mo/Julia Schepp (Drury University) def. Anderson, Rebekah/Vlaskamp, Puck (Maryville University) 8-4
16  Tetyana Pavych/Carol Arnez-Mercado (Northwood) def. Sofya Logunova/Mercedes Fernanez (Walsh) 8-4
16  Maggie Walroth/Ashley Jonathan (Bellarmine University) def. Lara Muller/Larissa Karl (Drury University) 9-7
16  Kristine Lindal/Carlota Trevino (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Aimee Moccia/Rachel Sumner (Grand Valley) 8-4
16  Florence Renard/Hanna Volikova (Indianapolis) def. Kim Vrugteveen/Tamara Santos (Rockhurst) 8-3
QF  Dora Andrejszki/Nora Mindiyarova (Lewis) def. Veronika Radlinger/Yuliia Russu (Northwood) 8-3
QF  Aimee Kaye/Caroline Nelhage (Tiffin University) def. JiaQing Mo/Julia Schepp (Drury University) 8-6
QF  Tetyana Pavych/Carol Arnez-Mercado (Northwood) def. Maggie Walroth/Ashley Jonathan (Bellarmine University) 8-3
QF  Florence Renard/Hanna Volikova (Indianapolis) def. Kristine Lindal/Carlota Trevino (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-5
SF  Dora Andrejszki/Nora Mindiyarova (Lewis) def. Aimee Kaye/Caroline Nelhage (Tiffin University) 8-3
SF  Florence Renard/Hanna Volikova (Indianapolis) def. Tetyana Pavych/Carol Arnez-Mercado (Northwood) 8-6
F  Dora Andrejszki/Nora Mindiyarova (Lewis) def. Florence Renard/Hanna Volikova (Indianapolis) 8-2
Cons. "A" Doubles
16  Brenna Wu/Kymberly Brannon (Southern Indiana) def. Clare Kost/Vanessa Olson (Saint Joseph's) 8-2
16  Victoria Ambrosio/Gabriela Laguna-Leon (Walsh) def. Laura Fermosel/Elise Simon (Davis & Elkins College) 8-3
16  Madison Ballard/Alexa Sweeney (Grand Valley) def. Ana Pico Garcia/Shea Donahue (Saginaw Valley State) 8-5
16  Justine Berezintsev/Octavia Malin (Rockhurst) def. Anna Mernick/Kaela Mack (McKendree University) 8-5
16  Hinterberger, Sandra/Etter, Sarah (Maryville University) def. Izabella Ismailova/Danielle Slonac (Saginaw Valley State) 8-5
16  Jane Carter/Sharon Danquah (Illinois Springfield) def. Lauren Hambrock/Kelsey Shipman (Southern Indiana) 8-3
16  Paolo Quintana/N. Parra-Alvarez (Michigan Tech) def. Adel Musina/Emily Sim (Tiffin University), by default
16  J. Jedrychowski/Chung-Yen Huang (Drury University) def. Tori Lindsay/Jessica Molinari (McKendree University) 8-0
QF  Laura Fermosel/Elise Simon (Davis & Elkins College) def. Kymberly Brannon/Brenna Wu (Southern Indiana) 8-2
QF  Madison Ballard/Alexa Sweeney (Grand Valley) def. Justine Berezintsev/Octavia Malin (Rockhurst) 8-2
QF  Jane Carter/Sharon Danquah (Illinois Springfield) def. Hinterberger, Sandra/Etter, Sarah (Maryville University), by default
QF  J. Jedrychowski/Chung-Yen Huang (Drury University) def. Paolo Quintana/N. Parra-Alvarez (Michigan Tech) 8-2
SF  Madison Ballard/Alexa Sweeney (Grand Valley) def. Laura Fermosel/Elise Simon (Davis & Elkins College) 8-3
SF  J. Jedrychowski/Chung-Yen Huang (Drury University) def. Jane Carter/Sharon Danquah (Illinois Springfield) 8-1
F  J. Jedrychowski/Chung-Yen Huang (Drury University) def. Madison Ballard/Alexa Sweeney (Grand Valley) 8-2
"B" Doubles
32  Abby Perkins/Livia Christman (Grand Valley) def. Andrea Alaniz/Sarah Herald (Tiffin University) 8-0
32  Dana Olsen/Paige Olsen (Indianapolis) def. Emma Persson/Sara Flaxbeard (Rockhurst) 8-4
32  Katarina Samardzija/Sam Schrepferman (Grand Valley) def. Kaylie Comley/Alena Hinch (McKendree University) 8-1
16  Madeline Miller/Mikayla Kazdan (Saginaw Valley State) def. Haileigh Carper/Ester Bolmenas (Davis & Elkins College) 8-6
16  Marissa Kovach/Jane Carter (Illinois Springfield) def. Calla Ramont/Nicole Heiniger (Grand Valley) 8-6
16  Vicky Quinde/Anabella Neri (Michigan Tech) def. Mary Huffine/Lauren Jakubczyk (Saint Joseph's), by default
16  Abby Perkins/Livia Christman (Grand Valley) def. Dana Olsen/Paige Olsen (Indianapolis) 8-4
16  Jennifer Skonieczny/Sydney Thompson (Bellarmine University) def. Katarina Samardzija/Sam Schrepferman (Grand Valley) 8-3
16  Kaitlyn Thornhill/Kena Bere (Illinois Springfield) def. Kat Donovan/Allenca Rolim (Michigan Tech) 8-5
16  Bianca Avram/Rachelmary Brozovich (Tiffin University) def. Abigail Shonk/Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State) 9-7
16  Pam Brito Torres/Selenay Heper (Indianapolis) def. Amanda Fewster/Marlene Ridgway (Davis & Elkins College) 8-0
QF  Marissa Kovach/Mairin Cotter (Bellarmine University) def. Madeline Miller/Mikayla Kazdan (Saginaw Valley State) 8-4
QF  Abby Perkins/Livia Christman (Grand Valley) def. Vicky Quinde/Anabella Neri (Michigan Tech) 8-1
QF  Jennifer Skonieczny/Sydney Thompson (Bellarmine University) def. Kaitlyn Thornhill/Kena Bere (Illinois Springfield) 8-2
QF  Pam Brito Torres/Selenay Heper (Indianapolis) def. Bianca Avram/Rachelmary Brozovich (Tiffin University) 8-4
SF  Abby Perkins/Livia Christman (Grand Valley) def. Marissa Kovach/Mairin Cotter (Bellarmine University) 8-2
SF  Pam Brito Torres/Selenay Heper (Indianapolis) def. Jennifer Skonieczny/Sydney Thompson (Bellarmine University) 8-4
F  Abby Perkins/Livia Christman (Grand Valley) def. Pam Brito Torres/Selenay Heper (Indianapolis) 8-5
Cons. "B" Doubles
16  Emma Persson/Sara Flaxbeard (Rockhurst) def. Andrea Alaniz/Sarah Herald (Tiffin University) 8-5
QF  Calla Ramont/Nicole Heiniger (Grand Valley) def. Haileigh Carper/Ester Bolmenas (Davis & Elkins College) 8-2
QF  Sara Flaxbeard/Emma Persson (Rockhurst) def. Mary Huffine/Lauren Jakubczyk (Saint Joseph's), by default
QF  Kat Donovan/Allenca Rolim (Michigan Tech) def. Kaylie Comley/Alena Hinch (McKendree University), by default
QF  Abigail Shonk/Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State) def. Amanda Fewster/Marlene Ridgway (Davis & Elkins College) 8-0
SF  Calla Ramont/Nicole Heiniger (Grand Valley) def. Sara Flaxbeard/Emma Persson (Rockhurst) 9-8 (10-5)
SF  Abigail Shonk/Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State) def. Kat Donovan/Allenca Rolim (Michigan Tech) 9-8 (10-6)
F  Calla Ramont/Nicole Heiniger (Grand Valley) def. Abigail Shonk/Taylor McLaughlin (Saginaw Valley State), by default

Tournament Notes

Generated on 1/26/2017