University of Illinois Springfield Men's Tennis
Sep 15-17, 2017 -- 2017 ITA Midwest Regional

2017 ITA Midwest Regional
Sep 15-17, 2017 at Grandville, Mich. (See Notes)

Singles competition
Singles A Championsh
64  Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Charlie Adams (Hillsdale) 6-4, 6-0
64  Remy Johansen (Davenport) def. Moritz Gisy (Purdue Northwest) 6-0, 6-2
64  Nico Hadeler (Drury) def. Burgess-Hayes, Logan (Illinois Springfield) 7-6, 6-1
64  Ben Muller (McKendree) def. Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) 5-7, 6-4, 10-8
64  Mats Westkamp (Wayne State) def. Brandherm (Northwood) 6-2, 6-3
64  Oskar Lusti (Lewis) def. Samuel Kiladejo (Southern Indiana) 6-4, 6-3
64  Dario Huber (Indianapolis) def. Clemens Wagner (Walsh) 6-0, 6-1
64  Yahor Bahdanovich (Southern Indiana) def. Daniil Tarantinov (Ferris State) 0-6, 6-4, 10-4
64  Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. JP van Antwerpen (Davenport) 6-2, 6-0
64  Tom Arias (Tiffin) def. Carlos Blanco (Findlay) 6-3, 6-2
64  Luis Ludena (Tiffin) def. Steward Sell (Ferris State) 3-6, 6-3, 10-8
64  Augustin Diot (Drury) def. Johnny Hu (McKendree) 6-2, 6-1
64  Taylor Vane (Wayne State) def. Ben-Hur Kasprzak (Missouri-St. Louis) 7-5, 6-3
64  Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. Simon Levy (Ferris State) 7-5, 6-1
64  Francois Sauerman (Northwood) def. Jean Segura (Maryville) 7-6, 2-6, 10-6
64  Molloy, Pete (Illinois Springfield) def. Rodrigo Garcia (Walsh) 6-0, 7-5
64  A. van de Steenoven (Grand Valley State) def. Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
64  Matteo Videau (Indianapolis) def. Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) 6-3, 6-0
64  Jack Beuttell-Triggs (Maryville) def. Jorge Barnuevo (Findlay) 6-1, 6-0
64  Vasily Vidmanov (Walsh) def. Elio Lezama Perez (Tiffin) 6-4, 6-0
64  Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) 6-1, 7-5
64  Griffin Mertz (Wayne State) def. Milan Mirkovic (Hillsdale) 6-4, 6-3
64  David Reinauer (Northwood) def. Clarke, Sam (Illinois Springfield) 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
64  Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) def. Austin DeBruyne (Ferris State) 6-1, 4-6, 12-10
64  Marc Lerch (Davenport) def. Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) 6-3, 6-0
64  Formentov (Northwood) def. Nicholas Kopylec (Findlay) 6-1, 6-4
64  Martinez, Tommy (Illinois Springfield) def. Nicholas Urban (Grand Valley State) 2-6, 6-2, 10-5
64  Alan Braschinsky (Lewis) def. Filipp Kulynych (Walsh) 6-3, 6-2
64  Niklas Kracz (Wayne State) def. Sorin Navrotchi (Tiffin) 6-3, 6-4
64  Magnus Mueller (Indianapolis) def. Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-3
64  Vitor Monteiro (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Ulf Grosseloh (Purdue Northwest) 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 10-3
64  Sebastien Amato (Drury) def. Maico Egbers (McKendree) 7-5, 6-1
32  Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Remy Johansen (Davenport) 6-4, 6-3
32  Nico Hadeler (Drury) def. Ben Muller (McKendree) 6-0, 6-4
32  Mats Westkamp (Wayne State) def. Oskar Lusti (Lewis) 6-3, 6-4
32  Dario Huber (Indianapolis) def. Yahor Bahdanovich (Southern Indiana) 6-0, 6-4
32  Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. Tom Arias (Tiffin) 6-1, 6-4
32  Augustin Diot (Drury) def. Luis Ludena (Tiffin) 3-4, retired
32  Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. Taylor Vane (Wayne State) 1-6, 6-3, 10-2
32  Francois Sauerman (Northwood) def. Molloy, Pete (Illinois Springfield) 6-3, 7-5
32  Matteo Videau (Indianapolis) def. A. van de Steenoven (Grand Valley State) 6-0, 6-0
32  Jack Beuttell-Triggs (Maryville) def. Vasily Vidmanov (Walsh) 6-2, 6-2
32  Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. Griffin Mertz (Wayne State) 6-2, 7-6, 10-6
32  Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) def. David Reinauer (Northwood) 7-6 (10-8), 6-0
32  Formentov (Northwood) def. Marc Lerch (Davenport) 7-5, 6-2
32  Alan Braschinsky (Lewis) def. Martinez, Tommy (Illinois Springfield) 6-3, 6-3
32  Magnus Mueller (Indianapolis) def. Niklas Kracz (Wayne State) 6-3, 6-2
32  Sebastien Amato (Drury) def. Vitor Monteiro (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-2, 6-2
16  Nico Hadeler (Drury) def. Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) 4-6, 6-3, 11-9
16  Dario Huber (Indianapolis) def. Mats Westkamp (Wayne State) 7-5, 6-2
16  Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. Augustin Diot (Drury) 6-1, 6-2
16  Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. Francois Sauerman (Northwood) 7-5, 6-1
16  Jack Beuttell-Triggs (Maryville) def. Matteo Videau (Indianapolis) 3-6, 6-2, 10-5
16  Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) def. Grega Kokalj (Drury) 6-3, 6-4
16  Formentov (Northwood) def. Alan Braschinsky (Lewis) 1-6, 6-4, 10-6
16  Magnus Mueller (Indianapolis) def. Sebastien Amato (Drury) 3-6, 6-3, 10-4
QF  Nico Hadeler (Drury) def. Dario Huber (Indianapolis) 7-6 (9-7), 1-6, 10-4
QF  Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) 6-1, 6-1
QF  Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) def. Jack Beuttell-Triggs (Maryville) 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
QF  Magnus Mueller (Indianapolis) def. Formentov (Northwood) 7-5, 6-1
SF  Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. Dario Huber (Indianapolis) 6-2, 6-2
SF  Magnus Mueller (Indianapolis) def. Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
C  Nils Hoffacker (Indianapolis) def. Christoph Drechsler (Indianapolis) 6-0, 6-0
A Singles Consolatio
32  Charlie Adams (Hillsdale) def. Moritz Gisy (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-0
32  Burgess-Hayes, Logan (Illinois Springfield) def. Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-3, 6-2
32  Brandherm (Northwood) def. Samuel Kiladejo (Southern Indiana) 7-5, 6-4
32  Clemens Wagner (Walsh) def. Daniil Tarantinov (Ferris State) 4-6, 6-1, 10-6
32  Carlos Blanco (Findlay) def. JP van Antwerpen (Davenport) 2-6, 6-4, 10-6
32  Steward Sell (Ferris State) def. Johnny Hu (McKendree) 3-6, 6-1, 10-3
32  Ben-Hur Kasprzak (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Simon Levy (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-1
32  Jean Segura (Maryville) def. Rodrigo Garcia (Walsh) 6-0, 6-3
32  Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) 6-2, 6-2
32  Jorge Barnuevo (Findlay) def. Elio Lezama Perez (Tiffin) 6-1, retired
32  Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) def. Milan Mirkovic (Hillsdale), by default
32  Clarke, Sam (Illinois Springfield) def. Austin DeBruyne (Ferris State) 6-1, 6-3
32  Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) def. Nicholas Kopylec (Findlay) 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
32  Nicholas Urban (Grand Valley State) def. Filipp Kulynych (Walsh) 6-4, 6-0
32  Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) def. Sorin Navrotchi (Tiffin) 7-5, 6-2
32  Maico Egbers (McKendree) def. Ulf Grosseloh (Purdue Northwest) 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
16  Charlie Adams (Hillsdale) def. Burgess-Hayes, Logan (Illinois Springfield) 6-1, 6-1
16  Brandherm (Northwood) def. Clemens Wagner (Walsh) 6-2, 6-2
16  Steward Sell (Ferris State) def. Carlos Blanco (Findlay) 6-0, 6-1
16  Jean Segura (Maryville) def. Ben-Hur Kasprzak (Missouri-St. Louis), by default
16  Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Jorge Barnuevo (Findlay) 6-1, 6-1
16  Clarke, Sam (Illinois Springfield) def. Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) 6-4, 6-1
16  Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) def. Nicholas Urban (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 6-4
16  Maico Egbers (McKendree) def. Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) 6-2, 6-4
QF  Charlie Adams (Hillsdale) def. Brandherm (Northwood) 6-0, 6-3
QF  Jean Segura (Maryville) def. Steward Sell (Ferris State) 6-2, 6-1
QF  Clarke, Sam (Illinois Springfield) def. Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-1, 6-1
QF  Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) def. Maico Egbers (McKendree) 6-4, 6-1
SF  Jean Segura (Maryville) def. Charlie Adams (Hillsdale) 6-3, 6-2
SF  Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) def. Clarke, Sam (Illinois Springfield), by default
C  Jean Segura (Maryville) def. Ilia Karelin (Southern Indiana) 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 10-6
B Singles Championsh
64  Derek Sammons (Wayne State) def. Trenton Wherry (Maryville) 6-0, 6-0
64  Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) def. Marcus Muniz Infante (Grand Valley State) 4-6, 6-3, 10-4
64  Drew Coleman (Grand Valley State) def. Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) 6-4, 6-1
64  Jonah Carter (Walsh) def. John Melton (Davenport), by default
64  Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Heitor Adegas (Walsh) 6-0, 6-1
64  Daniel Kellenbenz (Wayne State) def. Chandler Stimpert (Lewis) 6-0, 5-7, 10-8
64  Pedro Gomez (Grand Valley State) def. Austin Mohamedali (Tiffin) 6-3, 6-3
64  Salamanaca (Northwood) def. Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) 6-2, 6-1
64  Kristoffer Lindal (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Carter Moldenhauer (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-0
64  DJ Colantone (Grand Valley State) def. F. De Andres Orea (Maryville) 6-1, 6-3
64  Alex Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Dru Kennedy (Purdue Northwest) 6-0, 6-0
64  Noah Karoub (Wayne State) def. Hayden Drury (Northwood) 2-6, 6-3, 10-7
64  Donovan McKnight (Maryville) def. de Enrique Schmidt (Hillsdale) 6-4, 4-6, 10-7
32  Ivaylo Slavov (Findlay) def. Ryan Gase (Tiffin) 6-1, 6-0
32  Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) def. Derek Sammons (Wayne State) 6-4, 6-3
32  Karl Heinrichs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Diego Pimentel (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-0
32  Jonah Carter (Walsh) def. Drew Coleman (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 1-6, 10-5
32  Eric Zwemer (Grand Valley State) def. Brad Strawser (Findlay) 6-0, 6-1
32  Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Daniel Kellenbenz (Wayne State) 6-1, 6-1
32  Harvey Reed (Wayne State) def. Pedro Gomez (Grand Valley State) 6-0, 7-5
32  Kristoffer Lindal (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Salamanaca (Northwood) 6-3, 3-6, 10-4
32  Julien Clouette (Hillsdale) def. Tim Bruin (Walsh) 3-6, 6-2, 10-6
32  Jason Potter (Wayne State) def. Robert Reid (Tiffin) 6-1, 6-1
32  Trevor Majdalani (Findlay) def. Mauricio Villacres (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-3
32  DJ Colantone (Grand Valley State) def. Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-3, 6-4
32  Alex Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Noah Karoub (Wayne State) 6-3, 6-1
32  Max Hartman (Davenport) def. Jerry Hewitt (Hillsdale) 3-6, 6-1, 11-9
32  Filipe Castanheira (Grand Valley State) def. Guilherme Carneiro (Walsh) 6-2, retired
32  Alberto Maza (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Donovan McKnight (Maryville) 6-2, 6-2
16  Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) def. Ivaylo Slavov (Findlay) 6-3, 6-0
16  Karl Heinrichs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Jonah Carter (Walsh) 6-1, 6-2
16  Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Eric Zwemer (Grand Valley State) 6-1, 6-2
16  Harvey Reed (Wayne State) def. Kristoffer Lindal (Missouri-St. Louis) 7-5, 6-1
16  Jason Potter (Wayne State) def. Julien Clouette (Hillsdale) 4-6, 6-4, 10-4
16  DJ Colantone (Grand Valley State) def. Trevor Majdalani (Findlay) 6-4, 6-1
16  Alex Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Max Hartman (Davenport) 6-3, retired
16  Alberto Maza (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Filipe Castanheira (Grand Valley State) 6-3, 6-3
QF  Karl Heinrichs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) 1-6, 6-4, 10-4
QF  Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Harvey Reed (Wayne State) 6-1, 6-2
QF  Jason Potter (Wayne State) def. DJ Colantone (Grand Valley State) 6-1, 3-6, 11-9
QF  Alberto Maza (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Alex Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) 5-7, 7-6, 10-6
SF  Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Karl Heinrichs (Missouri-St. Louis) 3-6, 6-1, 10-4
SF  Alberto Maza (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Jason Potter (Wayne State), by default
C  Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Alberto Maza (Missouri-St. Louis) 6-3, 6-0
B Singles Consolatio
32  Marcus Muniz Infante (Grand Valley State) def. Trenton Wherry (Maryville), by default
32  Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. John Melton (Davenport) 6-1, retired
32  Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) def. Carter Moldenhauer (Purdue Northwest) 6-1, 6-1
32  Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. F. De Andres Orea (Maryville), by default
32  Hayden Drury (Northwood) def. Dru Kennedy (Purdue Northwest) 6-0, 6-2
16  Marcus Muniz Infante (Grand Valley State) def. Ryan Gase (Tiffin) 6-0, 6-0
16  Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. Diego Pimentel (Purdue Northwest) 6-4, 6-1
16  Chandler Stimpert (Lewis) def. Brad Strawser (Findlay) 6-1, 6-1
16  Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) def. Pedro Gomez (Grand Valley State) 6-1, 6-3
16  Tim Bruin (Walsh) def. Robert Reid (Tiffin) 6-1, 6-1
16  Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Mauricio Villacres (Purdue Northwest) 6-4, 6-3
16  Hayden Drury (Northwood) def. Jerry Hewitt (Hillsdale) 7-5, 6-2
16  de Enrique Schmidt (Hillsdale) def. Guilherme Carneiro (Walsh), by default
QF  Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. Marcus Muniz Infante (Grand Valley State) 6-2, 6-3
QF  Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) def. Chandler Stimpert (Lewis) 4-6, 6-3, 10-5
QF  Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Tim Bruin (Walsh) 6-3, 6-1
QF  Hayden Drury (Northwood) def. de Enrique Schmidt (Hillsdale) 6-2, 6-4
SF  Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) 6-3, 4-6, 10-7
SF  Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Hayden Drury (Northwood), by default
C  Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) 6-2, 6-1

Doubles competition
A Doubles Championsh
32  JP van Antwerpen/Marc Lerch (Davenport) def. Clemens Wagner/Jonah Carter (Walsh) 8-6
32  Matej Kostadinov/Dario Huber (Indianapolis) def. DJ Colantone/Drew Coleman (Grand Valley State) 9-8 (7-5)
32  Mats Westkamp/Taylor Vane (Wayne State) def. David Reinauer/Brandherm (Northwood) 8-3
32  Alan Braschinsky/Oskar Lusti (Lewis) def. Austin DeBruyne/Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) 8-4
32  Kristoffer Lindal/Martinez (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Tom Arias/Sorin Navrotchi (Tiffin) 8-1
32  Jack Beuttell-Triggs/Louis Glaves (Maryville) def. Ben-Hur Kasprzak/Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-6
32  Clarke, Sam/Martinez, Tommy (Illinois Springfield) def. Samuel Kiladejo/Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) 8-5
32  Carlos Blanco/Nicholas Kopylec (Findlay) def. Simon Levy/Daniil Tarantinov (Ferris State) 8-6
32  Ben Muller/Maico Egbers (McKendree) def. Matthew McClurg/Remy Johansen (Davenport) 8-2
32  Augustin Diot/Nico Hadeler (Drury) def. Jean Segura/F. De Andres Orea (Maryville) 8-3
32  Formentov/Francois Sauerman (Northwood) def. A. van de Steenoven/Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) 8-5
32  Elio Lezama Perez/Luis Ludena (Tiffin) def. Molloy, Pete/Burgess-Hayes, Logan (Illinois Springfield) 8-4
32  Magnus Mueller/Andrea Morlet (Indianapolis) def. Ilia Karelin/Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) 8-5
32  Derek Sammons/Niklas Kracz (Wayne State) def. Nicholas Urban/Eric Zwemer (Grand Valley State) 8-4
32  Steward Sell/Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) def. Vasily Vidmanov/Rodrigo Garcia (Walsh) 8-1
16  Sebastien Amato/Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. JP van Antwerpen/Marc Lerch (Davenport) 8-3
16  Matej Kostadinov/Dario Huber (Indianapolis) def. Mats Westkamp/Taylor Vane (Wayne State) 8-4
16  Alan Braschinsky/Oskar Lusti (Lewis) def. Kristoffer Lindal/Vitor Monteiro (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-4
16  Clarke, Sam/Martinez, Tommy (Illinois Springfield) def. Jack Beuttell-Triggs/Louis Glaves (Maryville) 8-4
16  Ben Muller/Maico Egbers (McKendree) def. Carlos Blanco/Nicholas Kopylec (Findlay) 8-4
16  Formentov/Francois Sauerman (Northwood) def. Augustin Diot/Nico Hadeler (Drury) 8-5
16  Elio Lezama Perez/Luis Ludena (Tiffin) def. Magnus Mueller/Andrea Morlet (Indianapolis) 8-3
16  Steward Sell/Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) def. Derek Sammons/Niklas Kracz (Wayne State) 9-7
QF  Sebastien Amato/Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. Matej Kostadinov/Dario Huber (Indianapolis) 8-2
QF  Clarke, Sam/Martinez, Tommy (Illinois Springfield) def. Alan Braschinsky/Oskar Lusti (Lewis) 9-7
QF  Formentov/Francois Sauerman (Northwood) def. Ben Muller/Maico Egbers (McKendree) 8-5
QF  Steward Sell/Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) def. Elio Lezama Perez/Luis Ludena (Tiffin) 8-3
SF  Sebastien Amato/Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. Clarke, Sam/Martinez, Tommy (Illinois Springfield) 8-6
SF  Steward Sell/Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) def. Formentov/Francois Sauerman (Northwood) 8-5
C  Sebastien Amato/Grega Kokalj (Drury) def. Steward Sell/Nur Adim R. Iswan (Ferris State) 8-4
A Doubles Consolatio
16  David Reinauer/Brandherm (Northwood) def. DJ Colantone/Drew Coleman (Grand Valley State) 9-7
16  Austin DeBruyne/Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) def. Tom Arias/Sorin Navrotchi (Tiffin) 8-3
16  Samuel Kiladejo/Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) def. Ben-Hur Kasprzak/Milan Kovacs (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-4
16  Simon Levy/Daniil Tarantinov (Ferris State) def. Max Hartman/Remy Johansen (Davenport), by default
16  A. van de Steenoven/Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Jean Segura/F. De Andres Orea (Maryville) 8-1
16  Ilia Karelin/Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. Molloy, Pete/Burgess-Hayes, Logan (Illinois Springfield), by default
16  Nicholas Urban/Eric Zwemer (Grand Valley State) def. Vasily Vidmanov/Rodrigo Garcia (Walsh) 8-5
QF  Clemens Wagner/Jonah Carter (Walsh) def. David Reinauer/Brandherm (Northwood) 9-7
QF  Austin DeBruyne/Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) def. Samuel Kiladejo/Spencer Blandford (Southern Indiana) 8-5
QF  A. van de Steenoven/Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Simon Levy/Daniil Tarantinov (Ferris State) 8-4
QF  Ilia Karelin/Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) def. Nicholas Urban/Eric Zwemer (Grand Valley State) 9-8 (7-2)
SF  Austin DeBruyne/Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) def. Clemens Wagner/Jonah Carter (Walsh) 8-6
SF  A. van de Steenoven/Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Ilia Karelin/Andrew Dones (Southern Indiana) 8-2
C  A. van de Steenoven/Sebastien Lescoulie (Grand Valley State) def. Austin DeBruyne/Mathis Guerre (Ferris State) 8-4
B Doubles Championsh
16  Ivaylo Slavov/Trevor Majdalani (Findlay) def. Max Hartman/John Melton (Davenport), by default
16  Marcus Muniz Infante/Filipe Castanheira (Grand Valley State) def. Karl Heinrichs/Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-5
16  Trenton Wherry/Donovan McKnight (Maryville) def. Ryan Gase/Austin Mohamedali (Tiffin), by default
16  Hayden Drury/Salamanaca (Northwood) def. Filipp Kulynych/Tim Bruin (Walsh) 8-0
16  Guilherme Carneiro/Heitor Adegas (Walsh) def. Brad Strawser/Jorge Barnuevo (Findlay) 9-8 (7-4)
16  Julien Clouette/Michael Szabo (Hillsdale) def. Alex Lescoulie/Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) 8-0
16  Alberto Maza/Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Jason Potter/Daniel Kellenbenz (Wayne State), by default
QF  Ivaylo Slavov/Trevor Majdalani (Findlay) def. Marcus Muniz Infante/Filipe Castanheira (Grand Valley State) 8-5
QF  Hayden Drury/Salamanaca (Northwood) def. Trenton Wherry/Donovan McKnight (Maryville) 8-1
QF  Guilherme Carneiro/Heitor Adegas (Walsh) def. de Enrique Schmidt/Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) 9-7
QF  Alberto Maza/Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Michael Szabo/Julien Clouette (Hillsdale) 8-3
SF  Hayden Drury/Salamanaca (Northwood) def. Ivaylo Slavov/Trevor Majdalani (Findlay) 8-0
SF  Alberto Maza/Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Guilherme Carneiro/Heitor Adegas (Walsh) 8-1
C  Hayden Drury/Salamanaca (Northwood) def. Alberto Maza/Rob White (Missouri-St. Louis) 8-2
B Doubles Consolatio
QF  Karl Heinrichs/Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis) def. Max Hartman/John Melton (Davenport), by default
QF  Filipp Kulynych/Tim Bruin (Walsh) def. Ryan Gase/Austin Mohamedali (Tiffin) 8-5
QF  de Enrique Schmidt/Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) def. Brad Strawser/Jorge Barnuevo (Findlay) 8-5
QF  Alex Lescoulie/Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. Jason Potter/Daniel Kellenbenz (Wayne State), by default
SF  Filipp Kulynych/Tim Bruin (Walsh) def. Karl Heinrichs/Nathan Pinto (Missouri-St. Louis), by default
SF  Alex Lescoulie/Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. de Enrique Schmidt/Gabe Katz (Hillsdale) 8-3
C  Alex Lescoulie/Jack Geissler (Grand Valley State) def. Filipp Kulynych/Tim Bruin (Walsh) 8-2

Tournament Notes
A Singles Top Half Draw and A Doubles played at Grandville Middle School
A Singles Bottom Half Draw played at Lamar Park
B Singles and Doubles played at Grandville High School
All play on final day at Grandville Middle School

Generated on 10/4/2017